Hyderabad Zakat & Charitable Trust, FEED & GBKCT, Felicitated “Games of the Nation” (2008-09) - as on 31-03-2009

ACADEMIC YEAR 2008-09
S No Name of Student & Father's Name Circle/District
Course Completed 
% In last exam Course Pursuing Father's Profession   Family Monthly Income  REMARKS
LIST OF ENGINEERING STUDENTS 
1 Shaik Thameem Ansar S/o Kalesha Nellore/Nellore
Intermediate-2
99 Engineering - 1 Watchman         1,500  
2 Md Arif Ali S/o Md Yousuf Jagtiyal/Karimnagar
Intermediate-2
99 Engineering - 1 Late         2,000 Yateem
3 Mohammed Nayeem S/o Mohammed Ismail Machilipatnam/Krishna
Intermediate-2
98 Engineering - 1 Labour         1,500  
4 Husna Khatoon D/o Mohd Shoukathullah Khan Hyderabad/Hyderabad
Intermediate-2
98 Engineering - 1 Auto Driver         3,000  
5 Dontoju.Rajashekar S/o Murali Mahboobabad/Warangal
Intermediate-2
98 Engineering - 1 Carpenter         2,500 Non Muslim
6 Md Azeez Mohiuddin S/o Md Afzal Mohiuddin Warangal/Warangal
Intermediate-2
98 Engineering - 1 Late         2,000 Yateem
7 D Manoj Kumar S/o Ram Babu Nalgonda/Nalgonda
Intermediate-2
98 Engineering - 1 Dailywage Earner         1,000 Non Muslim
8 Syed Arshad Ali S/o Syed Riyazuddin Bodhan/Nizamabad
Intermediate-2
98 Engineering - 1 Kirana Shop         2,000  
9 Md Meraj S/o Md Babu Bodhan/Nizamabad
Intermediate-2
98 Engineering - 1 Patient         1,000  
10 Shaik Ameer S/o Shaik Kareem Khammam/Khammam
Intermediate-2
98 Engineering - 1 Tailor         1,500  
11 Basireddy Karunakar Reddy S/o B Thirupal Reddy Udayagiri/Nellore
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Late         1,500 Yateem / Non Muslim
12 Syed Farjana D/o Late Syed Mustafa Udayagiri/Nellore
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Late         1,500 Yateem
13 T. Sandhya Rani D/o Sreenivasulu Nellore/Nellore
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Soda Sales Man         2,000 Non Muslim
14 K Vara Lakshmi D/o K Satya Narayana Vijayawada/Krishna
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Labour         1,500 Non Muslim
15 Pulicharla Ravindar Reddy S/o Ramireddy Udayagiri/Nellore
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Farm Labourer         2,400 Non Muslim
16 Sk Zameer Basha S/o Sk Jani Basha Nellore/Nellore
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Dailywage          2,000  
17 Shaik Ameerullah S/o Sk Gani Guntur/Guntur
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Clerk         1,500  
18 Shaik Shakeer S/o Sk Badullah Udayagiri/Nellore
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Cool Drink Shop         2,500  
19 Sk Reshma Begum D/o Sk Allah Bakshu Piduguralla /Guntur
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Pesticide Shop         3,000  
20 Mohammed Salma Sulthana D/o Mohammed Ahamed Nellore/Nellore
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Flour Mill Worker         3,000  
21 Nisa Rahim S/o Asad Raheem Hyderabad 
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Pvt Employee         1,650  
22 L.Prashanth S/o L Mallesham Jagtiyal/Karimnagar
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Farm Labourer         3,000 Non Muslim
23 Sk Meerabee D/o Baba Vali Khammam/Khammam
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 tailor         2,000  
24 M kalam basha S/o M Basha Miyah Kurnool/Kurnool
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Farm Labourer         1,000  
25 G.Vijender S/o G Prabhakar Mahboobabad/Warangal
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Agriculcher         2,500 Non Muslim
26 Md. Hazi Pasha S/o Md Shamshuddin Mahboobnagar/Mah'ngr
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Tailor    
27 Md.Haneef S/o Md Azeemuddin Medak/Medak
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Late         2,000 Yateem / PHC
28 R.Hussain Peera S/o R Mabu Hussain Proddatur/Kadapa
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Tailor         1,000  
29 Sultana Begum D/o Mansoor Ali Rangareddy/Rangareddy
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Left Home         2,000  
30 Shabana D/o Md Abbas Miyan Warangal/Warangal
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Late   Yateem
31 D Pradeep Kumar S/o D Diviraju Eluru/W.Godawari
Intermediate-2
97 IIT Cobbler         2,500 Non Muslim
32 Sheeba Shabnam D/o Md Anwarullah Khan Nizamabad/Nizamabad
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1           1,200  
33 Amatul hafeez maria D/o Md Shujath Ali Nalgonda/Nalgonda
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Walder         1,500  
34 G.Madhu D/o G Venkata Ramana Proddatur/Kadapa
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Weaver         1,500 Non Muslim
35 CV Sai Kumar reddy S/o C Sandhi Reddy Kadapa/Kadapa
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Labour         1,800 Non Muslim
36 P shaligari irfan S/o P Azeez Ur Rahaman Kurnool/Kurnool
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Late         2,500 Yateem
37 T.Jameer Hussain S/o T Rasool Basha Proddatur/Kadapa
Intermediate-2
97 Engineering - 1 Gas Mechanic         2,500  
38 P.Mabu Hussain S/o P Hussain Proddatur/Kadapa
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Attender         3,000  
39 D Basha S/o D Sammad Markapur/Prakasam
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Late         2,500 Yateem
40 Shaik Peeru Saheb S/o Shaik Bulleiah Markapur/Prakasam
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Late         1,000 Yateem
41 A Anoop S/o A Srinivas Machilipatnam/Krishna
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Electrician         2,000 Non Muslim
42 Y Sambasiva Rao S/o Y Chenchaiah Piduguralla /Guntur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Muta Work         3,500 Non Muslim
43 Ammineni Harika D/o A Srinivasa Rao Vijayawada/Krishna
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Tailor         1,500 Non Muslim
44 M Naga Babu S/o Mukteshwara Rao Repalle /Guntur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Farm Labourer         2,100 Non Muslim
45 Kalisetty Chaitanya D/o K Venkateshwara Rao Guntur/Guntur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Salesman         2,500 Non Muslim
46 K Venkatesha S/o K Satyanarayana Murthy Vishakapatnam
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Domestic Servant         2,000 Non Muslim
47 P Satish Kumar S/o P Hanumanth Rao Guntur/Guntur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Gumastha         2,000 Non Muslim
48 Sk Nazma D/o Shaik Mohammed Ali Piduguralla /Guntur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Lorry Mechanic         3,000 PHC
49 Sk Shamim D/o Nayab Rasul Repalle /Guntur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Coolie         2,000  
50 Pathan Reshma D/o Pathan Mohammed Tenali /Guntur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Clerk         2,500  
51 Shaik Reshma D/o Shaik Masthan Basha Markapur/Prakasam
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Tea Stall         2,000  
52 Shaik Nisar S/o Shiak Sattar Vizianagaram/VZNM
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 RMP Doctor         3,000  
53 Sk Shaheen D/o Sk Imthiyaz Markapur/Prakasam
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Daily Labour         3,800  
54 Sk Shareef S/o Sk Rasool Basha Ongole/Prakasam
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Tailor         2,500  
55 Shaik Ismail S/o Shaik Ameen Saheb Vijayawada/Krishna
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Coolie         1,200  
56 Shaik Muzamil S/o Shaik Bujji Vijayawada/Krishna
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Lorry Driver         1,500  
57 Syed Arif Hussin S/o Syed Ansar Basha Nellore/Nellore
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Welder         3,500  
58 Shaik Mohammed Pasha S/o Shaik Rahaman Vijayawada/Krishna
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 RMP Doctor         1,500  
59 S Sreelatha D/o S Ramanji Anantapur/Anantapur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Late         1,500 Yateem / Non Muslim
60 K Jilan S/o K Subhan Anantapur/Anantapur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Tailor         1,000  
61 M Rezwana D/o M Khadeer Basha Anantapur/Anantapur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 watch Mechanic         2,000  
62 V Swetha  D/o V Venkatesh Bhongir/Nalgonda
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Farm Labourer          2,500 Non Muslim
63 Mahammad Meerajoddin S/o Mohd Badaruddin Bodhan/Nizamabad
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Private Hakeem         1,500  
64 M.Mahammed abrar S/o M Ahmed Basha Hindupur/Anantapur
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Dailywage Earner         3,500  
65 Mohd Zahid Hussain S/o Mohd Abid Hussain Hyderabad 
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Late         1,500 Yateem
66 Md Farooq S/o Md Ashraf Hyderabad 
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Mutton Shop         5,000  
67 M.A Yousuf Baba S/o M A Mahmood Hyderabad 
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Dailywage Earner         4,000  
68 V.Prem Kumar S/o V Gangadhar Jagtiyal/Karimnagar
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Watch Repairer         1,200 Non Muslim
69 Nadima Aasreen D/o Md Sabir Ali Karimnagar/Karimnagar
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Kirana Shop         2,500  
70 Syed Abdul Khadeer S/o Syed Saleem Karimnagar/Karimnagar
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Scrap business         2,000  
71 Md Irshad Khan S/o Md Rasheed Khan Karimnagar/Karimnagar
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Cycle Repairing         2,500  
72 K Venkatesh Babu S/o Appa Rao Khammam/Khammam
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Cooli         2,000 Non Muslim
73 Sk.Anwar Pasha S/o Jani Miyan Khammam/Khammam
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Gumasta         3,000  
74 Sk Inthiyazali S/o Sk Mustafa Khammam/Khammam
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Tailor         3,000  
75 B maddiletti D/o B Venkata Swamy Kurnool/Kurnool
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Late         1,000 Yateem / Non Muslim
76 K.Sriman Kumar S/o K Sri Hari Mahboobabad/Warangal
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Left out         1,500 Non Muslim
77 M.damodar reddy S/o Surender Reddy Nalgonda/Nalgonda
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Labour         2,000 Non Muslim
78 Md.kalimoddin S/o Md Ismail Wanaparthy/Mahaboobnagar
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Business         3,000  
79 Md.imran S/o Md Mohammed Wanaparthy/Mahaboobnagar
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Left the house         1,100  
80 M.Amanulla S/o M Athahullah Yemmignoor/Kurnool
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Mechanic         3,000  
81 S Mahaboob Basha S/o S Baig Basha Nandiyal/Kurnool
SSC
96 IIIT Dailywage Earner         2,000  
82 G.anji  raghunath S/o G Shankaraiah Nalgonda/Nalgonda
Intermediate-2
96 Engineering - 1 Weving         1,000 Non Muslim