HYDERABAD ZAKAT & CHARITABLE TRUST, FEED & GBKCT, FELICITATED 
"GEMS OF THE NATION"
LIST OF INTERMEDIATE STUDENTS
S #
Name of Student &
Father's Name
Circle
/District
Course Competed 
% In
last
exam
Course Pursuing
Father's
Profession 
Family
Monthly
Income
Scholarships
2006 - 07
Scholarships
2006 - 07
Remarks
1.... Md Arif Ali
S/o Md Yousuf Ali
Karimnagar
Intermediate-1 
99
Intermediate-2
Fruit Seller
                2,000
-
-
-
2 Md Meraj
S/o Md Babu
Nizamabad
Intermediate-1 
99
Intermediate-2
Mentally Rtd
                1,000
-
-
-
3 Syed Arshad Ali,
S/o Syed Riyazuddin
Bodhan
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Kirana Shop
                1,200
-
-
-
4 P Anjum Ara,
D/o P Mastan Khan
Chittoor
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Toys Maker
                3,000
-
-
-
5 Shaheda Sk,
D/o Khallel
Eluru/W. Godawari
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Auto Driver
                3,000
2,000
7,500
6 Mr. Khadar Khan,
S/o Ahmed Khan
Guntur
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Attendar in
Pvt Company
                3,000
2,000
-
7 B.Asan Valli,
S/o Nagaraju
Kadapa
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Tailor
                1,500
-
-
-
8 Sk Mothi Begum,
D/o Sk Mastan
Khammam
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Daily Wages
                2,000
-
-
-
9 SK Ameer,
S/o Kareem
Khammam
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Tailor
                2,000
-
-
-
10 Meera Bee,
D/o Shaik Bab Vali
Khammam
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Tailor
                2,000
-
-
-
11 P Dastagiri
S/o P Nabi Shah Saheb
Kurnool
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Gumastha
                1,500
-
-
-
-12 N Pushpalatha
D/o V Venkatachary
Mahboobnagar
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Gold Smith
                1,500
-
-
-
13 Mohammed Nayum Pasha
S/o Md Anif Pasha
Mahboobnagar
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Tailor
                1,500
-
-
-
14 Ms. Syed Mohsin Sultana
D/o Mahaboob
Nellore
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Teacher
                4,000
3,000
3,000
15 Sheeba Shabnam,
D/o Md Anwarullah khan
Nizamabad
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Left the house
                2,000
-
-
-
16 Syed Farzana, 
D/o Late D. Basha
Udaygiri/Nellore
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Expired
                3,000
-
2,500
YATEEM -
Mother Beedi Worker
17 Mr. Sk. Shakeer,
S/o Sk Badullah
Udaygiri/Nellore
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Coll Drink Shop
                2,500
-
6,920
-
18 Md. Nayeem, 
S/o Md. Ismail
Vuyyur/Krishna
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Agrl. Labour
                3,000
4,450
2,000
-
19 Sadiya Sanjer,
D/o Md Inkeshaf Ali
Warangal
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Retired
                4,000
-
-
-
20 Dounthoju Raja Shekhar
S/o Murali
Warangal
Intermediate-1 
98
Intermediate-2
Carpenter
                1,500
-
-
-
21 SK. Nemarunnisa,
D/o Sk Rasheed
Pidguralla / Guntur
SSC  
98
Intermediate-1 
Farmer
                1,000
-
1,500
-
22 Md. Ali Raza, 
S/o Rafi Ahmed
Vizag
Intermediate-1 
97.6
Intermediate-2
Pesh Imam
                3,000
3,000
2,000
-
23 Mr. Sk. Saleem,
S/o Sk. Madar
Guntur
Intermediate-1 
97.5
Intermediate-2
Tea Stall
                3,000

-
-
-
24 Ms. Md. Salma Sultana
D/o Ahmed
Nellore
SSC  
97.4
Intermediate-1 
Worker in Shop
                3,000
-
7,700
-
25 Mr. Nagur Meera,
S/o Basha
Vijayanagaram
Intermediate-1  
97.4
Intermediate-2
Tailor
                3,000
-
     2,000
-
26 Shahnaz Banu,
D/o Md Aleemuddin
Mahboobbabad / Warangal
Intermediate-1 
97.23
Intermediate-2
Kirosin Hawker
                3,000
-
-
-
27 Sd. Haseena, 
D/o Late Sd. Vali
Pidguralla / Guntur
Intermediate-1 
97.23
Intermediate-2
Expired
                2,500
-
3,000
YATEEM (Residing with Grand father)
28 Sk. Reshma Begum, 
D/o Sk Allah Baksh
Pidguralla / Guntur
Intermediate-1 
97.02
Intermediate-2
Worker In Fertilizer Shop
                2,000
YES 
5,000
29 M.Rizwana,
D/o M Khader basha
Anantapur
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Watch Mech
                1,500
-
-
-
30 K.Mahammad Imran
S/o K Md Usman
Anantapur
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Labour
                2,500
-
-
-
31 Sajeeda Sultana,
D/o Md Akber Shareef
Eluru/W. Godawari
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Iron Work
                2,500
1,800
7,120
32 D Pradeep Kumar,
S/o D. Devi Raju
Eluru/W. Godawari
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Cobbler
                2,500
-
2,700
-
33 P. VSR N.R Satesh Kumar,
S/o P. Hanumanth Rao
Guntur
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Kirana Shop
                3,000
-
1,500
-
34 K. Chaitanya,
D/o K. Venkateshwar Rao
Guntur
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Salesman
                2,000
-
2,700
-
35 S.Md.Abid Basha,
S/o Anwar basha
Kadapa
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Rtd Bus Driver
                1,500
-
-
-
36 C.Venkata Sai Kumar,
S/o V Sai kumar Reddy
Kadapa
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
working in shop
                1,000
-
-
-
37 Md. Shahanaaz,
D/o Md. Shafi 
Kothagudem, Khammam
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Clerk
                2,500
-
-
-
38 S.Abdullah
S/o S Abdul Rahim
Kurnool
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Carpenter
                2,000
-
-
-
39 M Khaleel Basha
S/o M Basha Miah
Kurnool
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Coolie
                1,000
-
-
-
40 Md Hazi Pasha,
S/o Md. Shamsuddin 
Mahaboob Nagar
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Tailor
                2,000
-
-
-
41 Sara Nausheen,
D/o Md Iqbal
Mahboobnagar
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Assistant
                1,000
-
-
-
42 Haneef,
S/o Late Md Azeemuddin
Medak 
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Expired
                1,500
-
-
YATEEM
43 Amtul Hafeez Maria
D/o S Shujath Ali
Nalagond
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Welder
                2,000
-
-
-
44 Mahammad Meerajoddin
S/o Md Badiroddin
Nizamabad
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Aurvedic Doctor
                1,000
-
-
-
45 R.Hussain peeran,
S/o Mahboob basha
Proddatur
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Tailor,
                2,000
-
-
-
46 Sk Muzamil,
S/o Sk Bujji
Vijayawada/Krishna
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Lorry Driver
                1,500
2,000
6,200
47 Tabassum Ara, 
D/o Md. Muslim Ansari
Vizag
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Tea Seller
                3,000
2,000
2,000
48 Md Kalimoddin
S/o Md Ismail Ali
Wanaparthy 
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Fruit Merchant
                3,000
-
-
-
49 Md Azeez Mohiuddin,
S/o Late Md Afzal Mohiuddin
Warangal
Intermediate-1 
97
Intermediate-2
Expired
                1,500
-
-
YATEEM
50 Ms.Sk. Nazia,
D/o Shahnawaz
Nellore
Intermediate-2
97
Long Term EAMCET
Rly. Khalasi
                3,000
-
30,000
51 Arsheen
D/o Md Khaja
Adilabad
Intermediate-2
96
Intermediate-2
Auto Driver
                2,500
-
-
-
52 SK. Saleem
S/o Lal Miya
Adilabad
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Farmer
                1,400
-
-
-
53 K.Jilani
S/o K. Subhan
Anantapur
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Tailor
                2,000
-
-
-
54 N.Aisha
D/o N Shabbeer
Chittoor
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Beedi Worker
                2,300
-
-
-
55 Syeda Arshiya Ferdoze
D/o Syed Abdul Rahman
Jagtiyal, Karimnagar
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Sales Man
                2,000
-
-
-
56 Nadima Asreen
D/o Mohammed Saber Ali
Karimnagar
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Kirana Shop
                2,000
-
-
-
57 Sk. Anwar Pasha
S/o Sk. Jani Miyan
Khammam
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Coolie
                1,800
-
-
-
58 Yella Rujal Rahiman
S/o Nooruddin
Kurnool
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Coolie
                1,500
-
-
-
59 S. Rehana
D/o S. Chand Basha
Kurnool
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Lorry Driver
                2,000
-
-
-
60 M Amanulla
S/o M Ataullah
Kurnool
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Mechanic
                   800
-
-
-
61 Sk Shaheen
D/o Sk. Imtiyaz Ahmed
Markapur, Prakasham
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Assistant
                3,600
-
9,240
-
62 Sk Reshama
D/o Sk Mastan Basha
Markapur, Prakasham
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Coll Drink Shop 
                1,000
     2,000
6,340
-
63 Syed Ghouse Pasha
S/o Syed Moinuddin
Medak
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Welding
                2,000
-
-
-
64 Mohammed Arshia Jabeen
D/o Md Yousuf Khan
Nalagond
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Cycle Mechanic
                2,300
-
-
-
65 Syed Sabeeha
D/o Syed Riyaz
Nellore
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Dish Work
                3,000
-
10,600
-
66 Sk. Thameem ansar
S/o SK. Kalisha
Nellore
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Security Guard
                3,500
-
7,090
-
67 Sk Shareef
S/o SK Rasool Basha
Ongole, Prakasham
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Tailor
                2,500
-
6,940
-
68 SK. Jani Basha
S/o SK. Hussain Saheb
Piduguralla/Guntur
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Farmer
                2,000
-
4,600
-
69 Sk Nazma,
D/o Sk Mohammed Ali
Piduguralla/Guntur
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Mechanic
                2,000
-
6,800
-
70 Sk Habiba,
D/o sk Mastan
Tenali/Guntur
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Battery Work
                2,000
-
2,500
-
71 Sd Khaja Vali,
S/o Sd Nagul Meera
Tenali/Guntur
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Labour
                2,000
     1,500
2,000
-
72 S.Uday Naga Kiran,
S/o S.Rajendra Prasad
Tenali/Guntur
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Late
                1,200
     2,500
2,050
YATEEM
73 Sk Shabbena Begum,
D/o Sk Abdul Basheer
Vuyyur/Krishna
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Tailor
                2,000
     6,000
10,840
-
74 Shabana
D/o Mohammed Abbas
Warangal
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Business
                2,000
-
-
-
75 Md. Mohsin
S/o Md Mohsin
Warangal
Intermediate-1 
96
Intermediate-2
Worker
                1,000
-
-
-